The fundamental rights to privacy and protection against the misuse of third-party personal data are guaranteed in the Federal Constitution of 1988, but the LGPD (General Law for the Protection of Personal Data) came to “regulate these rights” and establish punishments for improper treatment their.

The main objective is to guarantee more security, privacy and transparency in the use of personal information.

With the new legislation, the user will have the right to consult for free which of their data the companies have, how they store it and even ask for their removal from the system.

In this sense, this domain property started to use cookies or similar technology to improve your experience while you browse our website.

In order for you, the user of our website, to have an overview on the subject, we will address some topics on the Cookies policy or similar technology.

The Cookies and similar technology policy explains:

What are cookies or similar technology and how do we use them;

What types of cookies or similar technology we use;

What information we collect using cookies or similar technology;

How this information is used;

How to control preferences for cookies or similar technology.

For more information about how we use, store and keep your personal data secure, please see our Privacy Policy.

You can at any time change or withdraw your consent to the Cookie Statement or similar technology.

What are cookies or similar technology?

Cookies or similar technology are small text files used to store small pieces of information.

They are stored on your device when the website loads in your browser.

What are cookies or similar technologies used for

For correct website functionality

To make the website more secure;

Provide better user experience;

Analyze what needs to be improved on the site.

Why do we use cookies or similar technology?

Like most online services, our website uses first-party and third-party cookies or similar technology for a variety of purposes.

First-party cookies or similar technology are primarily necessary for the website to function properly and do not collect any of your personally identifiable information. Third party cookies or similar technology used on our website are primarily for understanding how the website works, how you interact with our website, keeping our services secure, providing advertisements that are relevant to you and, in short, providing you with a better user experience. and better experience and help speed up your future interactions with our site.

What types of cookies or similar technologies do we use?

• Essential;

In order for you to be able to experience all the functionalities of our website, it is essential to use cookies or similar technologies, which allow you to maintain user sessions and prevent any security threats.

When using cookies or similar technologies, no personal information will be collected or stored and it is cookies or similar technologies that allow you to log in to your account, add products to your basket and complete your purchase safely.

• Statistics

Cookies or similar technologies store information such as the number of visitors to the website, the number of unique visitors, which pages on the website were visited, the origin of the visit, etc.

This data helps us understand and analyze the site's performance and where it needs improvement.

• Marketing

Our site displays advertisements, therefore cookies or similar technologies are used to personalize these advertisements and to make these advertisements meaningful to you.

These cookies or similar technologies also help us track the effectiveness of these advertising campaigns.

Information stored in these cookies or similar technologies may also be used by third-party ad providers to show ads on other websites in your browser.

It is cookies or similar technologies that support certain non-essential functionality on our website.

• Functional;

These functionalities include embedding content such as videos or sharing website content on social media platforms.

Cookies or similar technologies also help us to store your browsing settings and preferences, such as language preferences, so that you have a better and efficient experience on future visits to the site.

In this way, in order to protect the user and provide a peaceful browsing environment, our advice is that you pay close attention to the information offered when browsing the internet.

ebooks to download

e-book image how the web can transform your business

How the web can transform your business

See an overview of the web and opportunities for businesses of all sizes.

Download the Ebook Arrow icon buttons Eco Webdesign
e-book image how the web can transform your business

25 advantages of Interago as your website panel

Practicality, speed and more results. See why Interago is the ideal panel for your company.

Download the Ebook Arrow icon buttons Eco Webdesign
Virtual Store Ad - Eco Webdesign